Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Leaderboard

Popular Content

Showing content with the highest reputation on 01/21/2019 in all areas

  1. yay! It was a pain to hold the fabric. my clips are either too big or too small. 😞
    2 points
  2. Thanks for the quick response. I'll check in a couple of days.
    1 point
  3. Looks like you have coasting enabled.
    1 point
  4. Salut et bienvenu, pour avoir une surface lisse tu peux -utilisé la surface du lit d'impression, si tu retourne la pièce tu verras que sa surface est plus lisse. - A ce que je peux voir, il me semble que c'est un problème d'étirage. Peut être trop près ou pas assez rapide, à toi de trouvé les bon réglages !; ) - Tu peux aussi aussi enlever l'option "déplacement" -> mode de détour désactivé. - Poncé. - Diminué sur une buse 0.25 si ce n'est pas déjà le cas - Diminué la vitesse d'impression de cette surface entre 20 et 30 mm/s - Vapeur ou bain d'acéton
    1 point
  5. On an (almost) unrelated topic, Here is a photo of four Chainmaille crosses that I designed and created in 12 gauge wire rings. Les
    1 point
  6. Habe einen Quader 30x30x15 mm mit senkrechten Bohrungen von 3mm bis 10mm erstellt und diesen mit den genannten Einstellungen gedruckt. Düse 0,4mm, Filament PLA. Das Ergebnis ist perfekt. Abmessungen stimmen auf 2/100 mm und die Schäfte der Bohrer passen saugend in die Bohrungen.
    1 point
  7. einfach gesagt "horizontalen Erweiterung" in negativ Richtung verringert die Wandung (in beiden Richtungen) Das ist richtig! Man kann aber mit der Model Skalierung wieder gegen wirken! Meine Einstellungen sind: horizontalen Erweiterung = -0,05 Modell Skalierung auf 100.19% (bei PLA) Ich Zeichne genau, also keine Bohrungen größer gezeichnet (evtl. nur sehr kleine Bohrungen um den Ø3 zeichne ich 0,1-0,2 größer) Gruß
    1 point
  8. What was the solution to this? I have had my UMO+ for less then a month and it started doing this exact same thing.
    1 point
  9. Yes, checked the pulleys. They seem tight. Compared them to the other UM2 I have. Seem to be the same on how tight they are.
    1 point
This leaderboard is set to Amsterdam/GMT+02:00
×
×
  • Create New...