Jump to content

rob_mulder

Dormant
  • Content Count

    4
  • Joined

  • Last visited

    Never

Community Reputation

0 Neutral
  1. pm-dude, I had the same idea and tried it. Unfortunately I did it with a model that took more than 10 m of material to make. So I had to set my alarmclock every 2 hours to unroll and lubricate another 2 meters of material... But in the end it worked out fine!
  2. J'ai baissé la température de la plaque de construction à 50 degrés. Laissez la plaque refroidir complètement après l'impression et le modèle viendra de facilement. Vous n'avez pas à utiliser le bâton de colle que UM envoie à la machine ou de toute la bande bleue. Désolé si mon français n'est pas parfait, je l'ai traduit avec Google ...
  3. Does anyone have suggestions at what temperature to print flexible PLA (the one offerred by UM)?
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!