Jump to content

philum2

Dormant
  • Content Count

    17
  • Joined

  • Last visited

    Never

Community Reputation

0 Neutral
  1. Hi, regarding the images in the first post: infill speed was set to 0mm/s so same speed as normal layer was 0.1mm at 40mm/s temp at 200c° I printed the test again here is the result:
  2. Thanks but the nozzle heats up.. there is no initial extrution
  3. infill 20% speed 40mm/s it gets better is I lower it to 25mm/s This is the test I've made 2weeks ago.. on the front side the under-extrusion is very visible, but on the back it seems pretty ok a part for the first part
  4. I'm having a similar problem with the gcode.. Is there a solution? Thanks
  5. I've tried different temps from 200 to 230 and I haven't noticed any difference. Speed makes a difference a I have to slow down to 20-25mm/s (a bit too slow I think) Thanks
  6. Hello, First point I'm having trouble printing the infill It seams like it just doesn't sticks to the below layer speed in the same allover the print (around 50mm/s) second point I'm trying to increase to retraction speed to 60mm/s I thought the modifying the gcode flavor to reprap (marlin) (from ultigcode) would've worked but the printer just doesn't extrude. should to change something in the start/end gcode? Thanks
  7. Salve a tutti, ero interessato a provare ad aumentare il retraction speed a 60mm/s. da CURA utilizzando ultigcode l'impostazione non è visibile, mentre lo è utilizzando RepRap gcode flavor, però utilizzando quest'ultima impostazione non vi è alcuna estrusione. bisogna modificare in qualche modo lo Start/end gcode?
  8. ci avevo già pensato è ho già provato ad aumentare l'hop a 0.1 e ho anche provato ad disattivare il retraction ,ma senza miglioramenti..
  9. uso questo 3d per porre questo problema.. ho notato che dopo gli upgrade sopra citati la qualità dell'infill è pessima.. se l'infill è al 100% non vi sono problemi.. l'ugello spesso è volentieri batte contro le linee di infill rompendole... infill 20% speed 40-60 se scendo a 20-25 migliora soluzioni?
  10. Hello everyone, I own a two weeks old UM2 and I'm having lots of under-extrusion problems. I already tried changing the feeder pressure from low to medium - tried robert feeder (got worse) now I'm printing the ball bearing spool holder. I found this test tried it out: on the front side the under-extrusion is very visible, but on the back it seems pretty ok a part for the first part any suggestions?
  11. ciao paolo, grazie adesso la spoletta è a terra non "montata" stavo anche pensando di stampare questo feeder: http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:378939 potrebbe aiutare ulteriormente?
  12. grazie ecco qui la seconda stampa: il puntino nero sotto l'occhio è solo della polvere..
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!