Jump to content

Benedikt1992

Member
  • Content Count

    5
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral
  1. Hi, also ich habe sehr gute Erfahrungen mit der Buildtak Folie und dem nGen Flex gemacht. Ansonsten überzeugt mich die Buildtak Folie eher weniger. PLA drucke ich lieber, wie vorher, direkt auf der Glasplatte. Als Heatbed-Temperatur hab ich 83 °C und als Drucktemperatur 251 °C. Bei der Druckgeschwindigkeit hab ich mich an die Vorgabe von der ColorFabb Seite gehalten. Kann morgen mal probieren, ob mit meinen "Standard" nGen Flex Einstellung auch das anhaften auf der Glasplatte funktioniert. PS: Welchen Feeder verwendest du? Bei mir hatte es nämlich einmal mit dem normalen Feeder funktioniert und dann nicht mehr. Habe jetzt auf den Rober Feeder umgerüstet mit einer kleinen Modifizierung.
  2. I now tried two filaments of igus. The first I tried was the iglidur I150 which produced a nice block for testing it in the autoclave. The second filament was iglidur J260 which stucked in the nozzle so I cant even test the behaviour in the autoclave. I150 melted pretty well during the reprocessing, even more than the PLA i tried before. I will receive some colorFabb samples this week so I will give you as soon as possible an update. Maybe I get the chance to also try the Cx5 or PCL.
  3. I already tried the PLA in our sterilizer and it was just deforming a little bit, not that much that I want to do. Next week I'm gonna try out some materials and will give a short report about the material and the melting behaviour at 134 °C.
  4. I know that PLA is deforming at 134 °C because I tried it. But what I need is a filament which is really melting at 134 °C so the customer is earning a fully destroyed instrument if he is sterilizing it.
  5. Hi everybody, as the topic already shows, I'm looking out for a filament which is melting at 130 °C. So the printtemperatur of the filament should be also around 130 °C. Normally im printing with PLA but I just wanna try something new. The max. temperatur limit is set to 130 °C because in normal sterilisation process the temperatur is 134 °C up to 137 °C and I just want to make sure that the print is not surviving this process. Thanks for your help.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!