Jump to content

Elcommandor

Dormant
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral
  1. Well, I must agree with Jeex's post... This is a nightmare. I've been trying to print with bamboo for a 3 weeks now, everyday ! One of my freind wanted a bamboo stuff. Well, she's gonna be disapointed because she's gonna get plastic ! I've tried everything : From 185°C to 220°c. From 30mm/s to 100mm/s. With or without rétractons. 0.4 nozzle and 0.8 nozzle. The result is always the same : Clogging ! I have the side fan update in order to avoid clogging in the bowtube. Well doesn't work either. Do you guys have any ideas what kind of material I should get that is "easy" to print (coconut ? woodfill? etc...) ? Do they work well on an ultimaker original ? What kind of setting do you use ? thx
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!