Jump to content

Edel

Member
  • Content Count

    393
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Edel

  1. die zeit nur ON time on, die bei 22000 h liegt aber printtime geht nicht weiter mit octoprint und da der drucker, wenn er an ist auch zu 75% läuft gehe ich ja von 15000h oder so aus.
  2. das seh ich ein was ihr sagt, aber bei mir ist das anders, ich hab soviel gedruckt, wie bei einem auto, brauche ich ne große inspektion mit teile wechsel, heizpatronen, evt umbau endlichmal auf 4 stellschrauben am bed, feeder?!? der originale läuft sehr gut, aber angebot was bondtech kostet, und was sonst noch erneuert getauscht werden muss..... ich kann bei meinen um2+ ja nicht sehen wieviel ich gedruckt habe da octoprint das nicht anzeigt, würde aber schon von 12000-15000h ausgehen
  3. Hallo, ich denke das mein UM2+ mal eine Wartung / Überholung benötigt. Ich hatte mal im Forum von Firmen / Leuten gelesen, die das machen. Doch wer oder welche Firmen waren es?
  4. oh danke für die info und wie ist es bei den neuen 3er und s5? was ist da verbaut?
  5. Hallo wo ist der Unterschied? kann ich den PTFE nicht beim 2+ nutzen?
  6. @gr5 as you know i m not english, so i m looked up that time the word in dic for that problem! so shrinkage? is the problem?!? or which word? i never used warping... sure i solved it last year and the year before........and i think i solved it this year also.... but i dont understand it..... in 2017 it was the bedtemp, go von 60 to 58 ,,,in 2018 vom 58 to 55 and now i m low as 52!!! and the new problem came with the cura 4......so i think thats in allllllllll the many settings, one, which is for my problem.......but i dont know that factor
  7. all the years the same problem, and i dont understand, why it comes...... i switched now to cure 4 and what did i get?!?! the same problem, i m wondering, why nobody else is writing about such a problem.... :( i went down with the bed,,,, increse the print speed a bid, and get more infill in it, we will see... but no idea why
  8. ok, ja ich hatte ja auch in die flexible buildtak gedacht, das ich die klebe folie schonmal hatte und haftung war genial.... nur war auf dem unflexiblen glass, die ablösung ein großes problem... die deine ziflex kostet ja nur die hälfte...
  9. Hi, ich benötige nun mal nach einem Jahr eine neue Glassplatte... Für mich war das der Anlass hier einmal nach Erfahrungen zu fragen, was ich kaufen soll, stumpf die orignal Platte für 40€ oder was anderes? Bei Ebay taucht zb Borosilikat Glas Druckplatte 255x230x4mm UM2 https://www.ebay.de/itm/Ultimaker-2-Glasplatte-Borosilicate-glass-plate-3D-Druckbett-platte-255x230mm-/162432326564 oder so eine BuildTak FlexPlate System inklusive Druckbett-Beschichtung https://www.3dmensionals.de/buildtak-flexplate-system-inklusive-druckbett-beschichtung?number=PACBT0001V.1 allerdings sehr sehr teuer.. ich hatte ja oft Haftungsprobleme, daher würde ich gern, wenn es nun was besseres als die orignal Platte gibt, das dann schon haben.... hatte auch diese Pads entdeckt, was ist davon zu halten? Ultimaker Haftfolie https://www.3dmensionals.de/ultimaker-haftfolie-adhesion-sheets-fuer-sichere-bauteilhaftung
  10. yes pva would be great, but i dont have this option. thank you again, it was great help
  11. Yes Thank you, its a lot better then my 2 prints, but is there still a option to get it better or is that the point, where no improvement is possible?
  12. ok thank you 3 hours to wait now.... 0,28 change form 0,3 Z Distance form 0,2 to 0,3 thank you
  13. is this cura 3? i never download it, caus i use my cura 2.x with octoprint and happy... can cut the part down to that point with netfabb... i use put now exaclty your settings in mine...
  14. yes orville stl in 45% you see the fails, i had now 3, and no idea how i shall improve it.... first support was LINES but that was to instable so i go to zickzack which other setting you would like to see?
  15. Hi ? i tried now so much to handle this print, but i dont can it, so i neet your help here... the main problem it the step when the two pillars connect to a bow. Also, the support always break away ... how would you proceed and print?
  16. Hallo Freunde, ich war nun lange nicht hier, weils einfach für mich nichts gab.... Doch nun bin ich mal wieder an einem Druck, der einfach nicht gelinken will... ich habe sowas aber schon mal hier und da gesehen, das 2 Säulen sich verbinden zu einem Bogen. Auch reißt der Support immer ziemlich hoch ab... wie würdet ihr vorgehen und drucken?
  17. das ist echt zu warm und zu schnell, reduzier mal alles und neu testen
  18. So i read no all your new post, show all new video... and i shocked that you dont sand anymore before aceton brushing... i sand alot with 80grid, then aceton, and then i good the bad problem of getting white parts... this white new areas are not flat, no you build up and raise too! no millimeters, but you would see it... so i sand again with 200grid... and then its smooth.... then filler, sanding 1000grid. and voila.... all ok! but this takes also time.... but i learnt all form youside! and now i you dont sand?!?!? and why are your white areas so flat?
  19. hey i also work witht hat methode you introduce to me! original UM brand was innofill, i told you
  20. ok the 45h print is over.... i change: Nozzeltemp 205 to 203 Bed 55 to 50 Infill 20 to 28 Walls are still 1,2mm so no shrinkage , all sides are good! But now i have warping :( i had this problem with 55 not :(
  21. The printer is standing in a heated room in an old brick building. Whenever I look at the thermometer, it is about 16-17 degrees in the room. The only thing I think is that now the nights have minus temperatures and so maybe it's sagging in the room (only at night). It's really weird that the problem was not 1 year old and is coming back almost at the same time. i use every time 3x wall, so 1,2mm! Yes 100% Fan. how can i do that is there in cura 2 a option that it do it automatic?
  22. that your trick worked very fine the hole year no problem. i print with 205 and bed 55....... all good but now i have the some problem again with a big part... but i still print in this improve temperaturs, we or better you gave me... so what now? reduce bed to 50? and print temperature to 202? does more infill of 20 to 25% help? or is infill not importent for this problem? its a nightmare, cause the print took 2 day :(
  23. hey i m compledly back to colorfabb for this aceton technique... yes innofill and ice also works, works great, but if you let it a few secounds to long in aceton, it will later get crack :( so taht risky...
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!