Jump to content

BrookeWinslow

Dormant
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About BrookeWinslow

  • Birthday 09/30/1992

Personal Information

  1. Hello, I know this thread hasn't been active in years, but I am learning how to use Taulman Bridge filament and am experiencing very similar problems that you describe higher up in the print. I have many thin diameter branching pieces to my print and they tend to get hit by the print head as they warp, causing burned parts of the print, printing in empty air, messy printing, etc. I will try lowering the printing temp and using some fan to see if there is an improvement, as was suggested in the thread. Since this topic started, have there been any new strategies you've learned to decrease the warping higher up in the print? Thank you! Brooke
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!