Jump to content

BaseOne

Member
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About BaseOne

  • Birthday 01/01/2016

Personal Information

  1. I buy mine here http://spectrumstore.pl/. It has english in upper left corner. It looks fine to me and my UM2. Edit: check your shipping costs though.
  2. I wanted to print this Marvin thing we all know and love (http://www.thingiverse.com/thing:215703) in ABS, which i loathe. I've had some partiall successes with ABS before (print went awesome untill it went loose and all over the place). I put BuildTak on the table which fixed the sticking issue just fine. UM2 standard ABS settings, no fan 0,1 layer height speed 40 at first ( I went down to 30 and 20 later) this happened: as you can see, layers stick to eachother no problem, but the overhang artefacts are killing me. does anybody know why this is happening and have a possible solution to the problem? help!
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!