Jump to content

hjvooijen

Dormant
  • Content Count

    4
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Field of Work
    Education
    (Product) design
    Engineering
  • Country
    NL
  1. Wow, This morning I had the same struggle! Your explanation solved the problem, Thanks! I have no clue why the machine centre zero box was selected. Henk van Ooijen
  2. Hi all, Is this how it works with the pictures? The one with the pencil you can see a sharp line, which is open. You can push the sidewall against the top layer with a nail. I work with PLA on a "ultimaker 2 go" The product looks further fine. No "under extrusion" as far I can see on the explanation pictures Thanks for the reactions so far Henk
  3. Thanks GR 5, uploading picture fails. will not get into the gallery of my macbook :-( I try your advices, they make sense. to be continued Henk
  4. Hi all, In my prints I see a thin separation between the sidewalls and the top layer. I even can push the gap close. I need a good connection for stiffness of the part Can anybody help me in this? Thanks in advance, HJ I tried to close a picture in but I did not manage.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!