Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
  • Sign Up

windiesel

Dormant
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Country
    DE
  1. Thank you for your replay. I am not supposed to upload this particular file. The file was designed in Vector arts and it is realy not pretty (overlaping faces). Thise could be the problem.
  2. Hallo, I have a Problem with slicing bridges by using Cura I had this Problem since I stated using cura and I was hoping it will be solved with Cura 2, but it didn t. First of all bridges should be detected, second bridges should be printed quite slow and with the Fan at max and the most critical, bridges should be printed straigt with "no infill". the new cura detects and slices bridges correctly, sometimes. I have no Idea how I can trick Cura to do as I want to. Yesterday I printed 3 models at once Cura sliced one corectly and two wrong as seen in this pictures http://www.directupload.net/file/d/4542/ctdzhvdp_jpg.htm http://www.directupload.net/file/d/4542/iixt7j6u_jpg.htm (sry no idea how to upload images propably) did I miss any option or is there any trick? I would love to see seperate bridging option in Cura in the future. best regarts Kevin ps. sry for my bad english ;-)
×
×
  • Create New...