Jump to content

petrus_muc

Member
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

2 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Country
    DE
  1. Hallo alle, ich war mit dem selben Problem konfrontiert (massive Over-Extrusion, Durchmesser des aus der Düse gepreßten Filaments 0,6mm statt 0,4mm). Ich bin in Cura mit dem Flow schon auf 50% runtergegangen und noch immer war's zu viel ! Der Fehler war, daß der Extruder in Smoothieware auf "Volumetric Extrusion" eingestellt war. Nach ausschalten dieser (M200 D0) hat plötzlich alles so ausgesehen, wie's sein sollte. Ich hoffe, das hilft einigen, das Kopfkratzen einzustellen. LG Peter
  2. Hi Cura Team, I have just completed a print (cuddling owls from Thingiverse) and it turned out fantastic !!!!! My first attempt was somehow interrupted and I ended up with a half-finished print, where the layers were clearly visible. I stumbled more or less by accident over the function "uneven skin", which supposedly "wobbles" the outermost layer. THE RESULT IS SIMPLY FANTASTI)C !!!!!! No visible layer structure and a very attracting skin view !!! Guys, TRY IT OUT !! Thanks for this great improvement !! Peter
×
×
  • Create New...