Jump to content

CEP

Member
  • Content Count

    20
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

Personal Information

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. merci -> combing mode off fonctionne
  2. Hello Is there Cura settings to avoid line on first layer (see attached) thanks
  3. Bonjour Comment régler les paramètres Cura pour éviter ces lignes parasite (voir photos) Que j'imprime en ASA ou ABS c'est la même chose merci
  4. bonjour - j'ai une enceinte fermée - température indiquée sur la bobine 220-270 ° - ma pièces fair 100x100 mm merci
  5. Impression d'une équerre ABS . Les bord se décollent et se soulèvent du plateau . j’ai essayé avec plusieurs réglages remplissage : 50% ou 75 % , température d'impression ABS 230 degrés ou 250 degrés …adhérence au plateau sans / avec Raft , - température du plateau 100 degrés - rien n'y fait !!!!
  6. thanks for the help have a nice day
  7. i did a another one : https://www.mediafire.com/file/slyuf55nc99hhwa/UM33_plaque110_project.gcode
  8. hi https://www.mediafire.com/file/w86nn646d3re1uy/support.gcode thanks Claude
  9. Good news the text is nice with out scratches Thanks a lot for the help P.S A small retraction off the character V subsist (if not really important but if you have a idea ? ) rgs
  10. I send a print with combing OFF, I'm coming in touch tomorrow rgs
  11. sorry https://www.mediafire.com/file/w86nn646d3re1uy/support.gcode
  12. Dear Mark See the I'ts much better but black lines subsist over the text , it's too bad gcodes : https://www.mediafire.com/file/r32pxv6byj0w61d/UM3_plaque_et_text_220v.gcode
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!