Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

DavidS

New member
  • Content Count

    4
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Field of Work
    Engineering
  • Country
    CH
  • 3D printer
    Prototyping

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. DavidS

    DavidS

    Hi gr5, thank you for the bulkier answer. The retraction works, but maby I can adjust it better than it is now. If ther is possibility to start the retraction earlier than it must work. The other thing what I will try now after your answer is to go a few higher with the first layer... at the moment I am with the first layer quite down. So I do not have the problem that the part stick not really well, rather the opposite. If I find the solution I wili post it here. Thanks David
  2. DavidS

    DavidS

    Hello Kmanstudion, thank you for the information, i will make some mor test in this direction. David
  3. DavidS

    DavidS

    Hello, I use the Ultimaker 3 with PLA Ingeo 3D850 HT weiss 2,85mm with following settings(see the sceenshots). Tank you for answering David
  4. DavidS

    DavidS

    Hello, If someone of you can help me with this (have look to the pictures) problem, I would be very happy. I do not know where to change something in Cura to Stopp the filament flow earlier so that the edge not smear (grease) like on the picture. Thank you for help. David
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!