Jump to content

todell95747

Member
  • Content Count

    5
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Field of Work
    Manufacturing
  1. This is the file. Could you please take a look and advise how to smooth out the tool path? Mesa Gasket (1).stl
  2. Your so right. That made for a very weak part.I tried 0 infill and 100mm walls. The machine is jumping all around. Strings and globs now. I thought this part would be easy!
  3. Thanks for the help! Its printing now. Taulman910, 250c and 70c bed.
  4. I found in simulation that the opposite produced less travels. 100% infill and 0mm wall thickness.
  5. Hello All, I am printing a gasket. Cross section looks like a right triangle. Is there a setting to make the printer lay down a continuous layer. It wants to jump all around leaving less than perfect layers where it starts/stops. I am using Cura and a CR10S4. Thanks for the help!
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!