Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

4instudent

Member
  • Content Count

    7
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

1 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Field of Work
    Education
  1. 4instudent

    Problems with CURA 6.0 slice

    Thank you so much. It has worked.
  2. Hi everybody, I'm trying to print a piece with TPU but when I try to slice it CURA don't show me how it has worked. In the first picture can be show the piece without any slice, and in the second one the layer view can be seen with shadows. If anyone can help me I would be so proud.
  3. 4instudent

    Gap in Breakaway

    My first option was that but it doesn't worked. Putting 0mm as a Support Z distance it still have a gap. As a consecuence the surface is not as flat as I espected.
  4. 4instudent

    Gap in Breakaway

    Hi  I write here because I'm using Breakaway and I can't remove the gap between the TPU and Breakaway (picture). As a result, The surface is not enough good. I hope you can help me Thanks
  5. 4instudent

    Support material for TPU

    Hi everybody I would like to know if there is any support material for TPU. I have tried with PVA but the results were unsuccesful. Thank you for your help.
  6. 4instudent

    Overextrusion with TPU95

    Thanks for the solutions, I will try IT and I will show you how It has worked.
  7. 4instudent

    Overextrusion with TPU95

    Hi everybody I´m extruding with red TPU95 and PVA testing the compatibility. The problem is as soon TPU95 stop extruding for building, and the PVA start printing, the TPU95 keeps melting a short flow of material instead of stopping. As a result, There exist an undesireable overlap between of both materials. I've tryed changing the "retraction extra prime amount" to 0 but It doesn't work. If anyone can help me I would be so pleased. Thank for your attention
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!