Jump to content

Dubs_only

Member
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Field of Work
    Other
  • 3D printer
    Ultimaker Original

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. I am having a problem printing some of the files I've made. The models are very small (1:220) but the problem that I'm having is a gap between the outer and inner walls as you can see in the picture. I am using the newest version of cura and I have it set to .1 mm I have mainly the default settings the only thing I have changed is the printing speeds for the top and bottom layer I changed it to 15 millimeters per second this seems to be the main problem that I'm having printing my very small models hopefully the fix is simple I'd appreciate any help let me know if you need any more information.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!