Jump to content

svsadatia

Member
  • Content Count

    3
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by svsadatia

  1. I am extensively using 3d printing for investment casting patterns so can you suggest best lowest acceptable infill % ?I will definitely try BAM
  2. Thanks for reply I am already using encluser to cover printer.Second thing i can go with PVA support for sure but it takes time to disolve in water. I have already played with fan speed . Can you please suggest us best suitable support settings for ABS? Do you think if i changed White ABS with any other coloured ABS then may be i'll not face this issue?
  3. Hello friends i am using UM3 extended.I am using 3d printing for Investment casting pattern. For cost feasibility i mostly use 10% infill and below support setting Please share me your opinion and suggest me settings in cura. Issues: Supports are damaging part curvature surface I am extencively working on ABS
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!