Jump to content

lustatifer

Member
  • Content Count

    5
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Field of Work
    Other
  • Country
    NL
  • 3D printer
    Other
  1. Well i wonder if there is anyway to make support more easier to remove. I have been playing around with the X/Y/Z distances, but this only make my prints more ugly and if i mess around with the support density i hardly have a feeling anything changes. At the moment i am printing at 5% density and still i have a hard time removing supports. Any suggestions or ideas?
  2. Well seems like i found it. I needed to change the pla settings itself. Seems like i always printed on Fiberlogy HD PLA settings and that fixed everything for me.
  3. i get it even at 100% infill And i tried to install and download cura 3.4.1 on this pc and run a print with it.... it also came out shitty
  4. This is what i always printed with and they always came out fine. And i dont think it is the pc itself! On the old pc i had cura 3.4.1 and it worked perfectly! My friend just now sended me a print file sliced on my old pc and cura 3.4.1 and the surface came out smooth and i also copied all the settings.
  5. Well so i bought a new pc and lended my old pc to a friend of mine. Installed Ultimaker 3.5.1 and since then my prints have been coming out like this. I have been messing around in the settings, but doesnt matter what i do always get the same results.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!