Jump to content

KevinZ

Member
  • Content Count

    3
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Field of Work
    Other
  • Country
    US
  • 3D printer
    Other
  1. Hi @smartavionics, The surface -> normal switch fixed my issues! I'll work with my designer to get solid models instead of shells in the future. Thanks for your help! -k
  2. Here's a detail of a successful print without the start / stop travel moves.
  3. Hello! I am running into a weird issue where there are many travel moves during a vase mode / "spiralize outer contour" print. The resulting print ends up containing lots of blobs from the starts / stops of the travel moves. printer works fine with other geometry when using the same profile, but for some reason it now makes z-hops between layers. Any tips or help would be greatly appreciated. CFFFP_601-Pendant.3mf
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!