Jump to content

Starrfire

Member
  • Content Count

    5
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral
  1. Thanks! That seems quite possible - although shouldn't it build supports to them if they are not on the build plate?
  2. Slicing "teeth_top" from here: https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:2736627/files using Cura 4.1 I'm trying to use brim to help them adhere to the plate and it fails to draw a brim for a few of the teeth. The same problem happens with support enabled/disabled, raft and skirt too.
  3. I enabled "Print thin walls" and adaptive layers - in preview it's looking better now. I'm going to try printing it again.
  4. Image 1: prepare Image 2: preview Question: why are the rose petals floating in mid-air in preview? Is this just too fine to print? And in Cura are there any settings I can use to correct it? Note: I tried printing it (0.15mm normal quality) and the petals are a tangle of strands. Everything else looks perfect. Setup: Ender 3 Pro running Cura 4.0 Original - printed at 50% of its scale: https://www.thingiverse.com/thing:3304456/comments
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!