Jump to content

MastaRob

Member
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral
  1. Over a week old and still waiting to be approved by a mod? BUMP!
  2. Hi - I think this has been brought up in the past, but flagging it again anyway. Trying to print a 1.2mm wall with a 0.4mm nozzle, gives two solid outer walls, but the inner wall is a series of dots and dashes. Really slows the printer down, not ideal! There are settings that I think are supposed to fix this, but I cannot get them to work. On wide flat 1.2mm walls, it generally works but sometimes just leaves a gap in between. I have to alter my models to 1.21mm to get the walls a solid 3 layers, attached pics show this difference. So, requesting a fix for this! Or if there is something obvious I have missed, let me know, but I am pretty sure I've tried everything relevant.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!