Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Deses

Member
  • Content Count

    3
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral
  1. Right, good to know! So far I've fixed my issue by modifying the model so it's thicker and there's any gap. Thank you for the help!
  2. Oh I see... with that option disabled it doesn't print anything so the best approach here would be to make that part a little bit thicker so it can print a full wall, right? I'm going to do that now. Thank you very much!
  3. Hi! I have a small circular feature with a hole in the middle for a M3 screw to screw on, and I was checking the preview and found that it was following a weird movement pattern. I have a wall thickness of 1.2 (3 walls with a 0.4 nozzle) and these features are 1.88 mm thick, so they should be printing in a solid block... How do I make so it prints in a circular motion rather than that jerky mess? Here's a video of my issue for more clarity and below is a picture of the meaning of each color: https://www.dropbox.com/s/qjmnpsbwkwyl6qr/video_2020-05
×
×
  • Create New...