Jump to content
UltiMaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

parametrage Simplify3D


kryscosne
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · parametrage Simplify3D

Bonjour,

je constate que pour des pièces imprimées avec Cura, les surfaces du dessus, sont mieux remplie que sous Simplify3D. J'ai vu dans Cura, qu'il y a un paramétrage qui permet une superposition de 15% (du moins c'est ce que j'ai compris). Je ne retrouve pas ce paramètre dans Simplify3D. La différence se sont des surfaces de dessus dont les filaments sont mieux collés et le rendu est plus jolie.

Est ce que quelqu'un saurait me dire si c'est possible d'avoir quelque chose de comparable sous Simplify3D ?

Merci

Olivier

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · parametrage Simplify3D

    Salut

    https://www.simplify3d.com/support/print-quality-troubleshooting/#gaps-between-infill-and-outline

     

    Simplify3D includes a settings that allows you to adjust the strength of the bond between the perimeter outlines and the infill. This setting is called the “Outline overlap” and determines how much of the infill will overlap with the outline to join the two sections together. This setting can be found by going to “Edit Process Settings” and selecting the Infill tab. The setting is based on a percentage of your extrusion width, so that it easily scales and adjusts for different nozzle sizes. For example, if you are using a 20% outline overlap, it means that the software will instruct the printer so that the infill overlaps with 20% of the inner-most perimeter. This overlap helps to ensure a strong bond between the two sections. As an example, if you were previously using an outline overlap of 20%, try increasing that value to 30% to see if the gaps between your perimeters and infill disappear.
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · parametrage Simplify3D

    Merci.

    ce paramètre je l'avais bien vu.

    Moi je parlais d'un constat pour les parties supérieures (ou inférieur) dans l'intérieur. Les lignes parallèles de filament, semblent moins bien jointes sous simplify que sous Cura. Ca fait plus étalé sous Cura. C'est pas non plus une passoire.

    Je vais tenter de faire une photo pour montrer la différence.

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · parametrage Simplify3D

     

    Je vais tenter de faire une photo pour montrer la différence.

     

    Bonne idée ;)

     

    Arrete de te moquer :)

    • Like 1
    Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted (edited) · parametrage Simplify3D

    celui la : Holes and Gaps in the Top Layers

    https://www.simplify3d.com/support/print-quality-troubleshooting/#holes-and-gaps-in-the-top-layers

    Holes-Or-Gaps-In-Top-Layers.jpg

    Edited by Guest
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 14 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...