Jump to content
chaparro36

problems when printing

Recommended Posts

Posted · problems when printing

When I am printing after a time working

Tip begins to cover much cast strand

on the other hand from the outside

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · problems when printing

What model Ultimaker do you have?

What version of Cura are you using?

What material are you printing with?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · problems when printing

You may want to try turning down the temperature and checking your retraction settings if it seems like you're having a lot of oozing. Could you provide photos?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!