Jump to content
appletart76

Travel Oozing and bumps

Recommended Posts

Posted · Travel Oozing and bumps

I have horrible travel ooze that go across my finished prints and when it's laying down the first layer.  I have attached pics and my settings.  Any help would be greatly appreciated.  I'm using Verbatim PLA, which is supposed to be good.

settings.thumb.jpg.51a7d60b8bcbe8fddb5c8efbb06f378a.jpg

IMG_2102.thumb.JPG.d2aaf2902b814d6226e49dbb00ffe8c2.JPG

settings.thumb.jpg.51a7d60b8bcbe8fddb5c8efbb06f378a.jpg

IMG_2102.thumb.JPG.d2aaf2902b814d6226e49dbb00ffe8c2.JPG

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!