Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

UM3ex Haftproblem mit PLA / PVA


Redyxking
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · UM3ex Haftproblem mit PLA / PVA

Hallo,

ich bin noch ein Neuling im Bereich 3D Druck, ich hab ein Problem dei dem ich eure Hilfe benötige.

Ich möchte mit meinem Hauptmaterial PLA (PLA Filament von Verbatim) Teile mit Überhang drucken. (Stützstruktur wird benötigt)

Wenn ich Teile ohne Stützstruktur drucke funktioniert das wirklich sehr gut mit diesem Material, sobald ich eine Stützstruktur benötige sieht es sehr schlecht aus.

Das PLA löst sich ab, hier mal ein Bild zur besseren Erklärung:

20170523_163104.thumb.jpg.c6f2bdc0e77f3b412a034b28f2c473de.jpg

Weiß da jemand was?

Mein PVA ist Inno Solve von Innofil, die Parameter sind Standart Cura.

Schichtdicke 0.2

Füllung 20%

Voreingestellte Drucktemperatur 215°C

Temperatur Druckplatte 60°C

Grüße Alex

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • The Ultimaker Showcase — October 14. What's new?
        Your dear friends at Ultimaker have some exciting news and insights for you!
         
        • 0 replies
      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 8 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...