Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
Sign in to follow this  
aaren-san

Seltsame Rillen

Recommended Posts

Hallo,

ich habe heute meinen Ultimaker wieder aktiviert und gleich einen Fanduct ausgedruckt. Eine Verbesserung der Bodenhaftung und Bodenstruktur habe ich nun erreicht durch die zahlreichen Tips, wie zb. die Nozzle mit einem 0.1mm Papier Abstand zu justieren. Mit dem Boden bin ich absolut mega zufrieden!!!

Wo ich aber seid jeher Probleme habe sind auftretende Rillen (siehe Bilder) kann sich jemand darunter was vorstellen, bzw. hätte jemand einen Hinweis, wo ich an meinem Ultimaker suchen müsste, um diese unschönen Artefakte wegzubekommen?

fanduct05.jpg

fanduct06.jpg

fanduct07.jpg

fanduct08.jpg

Vielen Dank schonmal!

Grüße

Aaren

Ps: der Druck wurde wie folgt gedruckt

Layer height: 0.1

Wall thickness: 1.0

Bottom/Top thickness: 0.6

Fill Density: 100%

Temperatur: 220

PLA 2.85 - 3.00

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Das sieht nach etwas Over-Extruding aus, sprich aus der Düse kommt zu viel Material. Ache darauf, dass Cura richtig eingestellt ist: Filamentdurchmesser, dieser muss exakt stimmen! In den aktuellen Versionen von Cura kann dazu noch der "Flow" eingestellt werden. Dieser muss im Normalfall 100% betragen.

Die Rillen können auch von losen Zahnriemen herrühren. Nachspannen, z. B. mit einem der zahllosen Riemenspanner auf Thingiverse.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

Announcements

  • Our picks

    • Architect Design Contest | Vehicles.
      We're open for entries! - Design and submit your 3D designs of architectural entourage - vehicles - for a chance to win a large filament pack. Presenting an idea, an architectural design or something as big as an urban project isn't easy. A scaled model can really help to get your idea across.
        • Like
      • 24 replies
    • What The DfAM?
      I'm Steve Cox, an experienced engineer familiar with 3D printing. I wanted to share some DfAM guidelines with this community to help and make stronger parts.
      I'm also an Autodesk Certified Instructor for Fusion 360, so many of the images in ...
        • Thanks
        • Like
      • 23 replies
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!