Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Help With Printing Nylon


amfli1984
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Help With Printing Nylon

I really need help with this, ive been up fordays trying to print this part and can only get as close as the top part with the hole and everytime it finishes that piece breaks off. That piece will not print solid, i have set infill to 100%.

 

Update:Problem solved thanks guys.

Edited by amfli1984
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 8 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...