Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
  • Sign Up
ryanoneill1

Gaps and Spaces on 3D prints

Recommended Posts

Posted · Gaps and Spaces on 3D prints

I was wondering if someone could help or let me know the proper settings within CURA.  I am trying to make a cookie cutter my kids bday party and my prints have holes/gaps in the walls.

 

 IMG_9545.thumb.jpeg.3f1c5d81dfccdcfe88d82280768598fc.jpegIMG_9547.thumb.jpeg.d58f2005fd0c1e95abbc2442fc45e8d5.jpegIMG_9546.thumb.jpeg.11b1ef3bb9b9c4f5982a204f95691f50.jpeg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Gaps and Spaces on 3D prints

I've sometime run into same issue. I don't have the solution but what if you change the line width and enable ironing?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...