Jump to content
Starflashbully

PLA mit PVA/XPA vermischt

Recommended Posts

Posted · PLA mit PVA/XPA vermischt

Hallo zusammen,

 

ich habe bei Nutzung von Supports das Problem, dass teilweise das PLA mit dem Support zu sehr vermischt wird, sodass ich z.B bei einem schwarzen Druck weiße Stellen drin habe, in denen der Support mit hängt. 

 

Wie verhindert man sowas? Das hab ich sowohl mit einem UM3E als auch mit dem S5 Pro.

 

Beste Grüße und Danke!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · PLA mit PVA/XPA vermischt

Das wird das gleiche Problem wie bei mir sein.

 

 

oder wie hier.

 

 

Versuch mal den Tipp vom zerspaner_gerd.

Ich selber hab es noch nicht probiert, da ich zur Zeit keine Dualdrucke habe.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Our picks

    • Survey: Understanding your workflow
      Interact with future concepts and aim to collect your feedback and opinion. In particular, if this would/could be a welcome addition to your 3D printing workflow. Interested?
      • 0 replies
    • Coronavirus: Let's do our part
      Through this post I would like to further explain what we are doing, and what you could be doing. 
      Our efforts consist of 2 layers. First; connect medical institutions and hospitals to (local) 3D Printing hubs to help them print parts of which a 3D model already exists. And second, contribute to design the necessary part and then have it printed via a (local) 3D printing hub. Experts are available from within Ultimaker and from within our network of 3D printing experts.
        • Like
      • 49 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!