Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

problème de diamètre de taraudage


kellire
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · problème de diamètre de taraudage

Bonjour,

 

J'utilise fusion 360 pour créer mes pièces en 3d et cura pour découper.

J'imprime sur une ultimaker 5S.

J'ai créé une pièce avec un trou fileté en M6x1 et quand je l'imprime le trou il est en M5.

J'ai le même problème sur toute les pièces.

Je ne trouve pas mon erreur, dans fusion 360 le filetage est de la bonne taille pourtant.

Est ce mes paramètres dans cura qui modifie le diamètre du trou ?

 

merci de votre aide

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · problème de diamètre de taraudage

    Il faut prendre en compte l'arrondi causé par l'épaisseur de la buse. tu as 1/2 épaisseur de filament en trop vers l'intérieur...

    C'est galère à régler.

    Autant ne pas fileter, faire un trou lisse de 5,5 mm et tarauder...

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...