Jump to content
Engelsgarde

Cura Druck Obere Schichten zu Langsam

Recommended Posts

Posted · Cura Druck Obere Schichten zu Langsam

Hallo Zusammen

 

Ich  druck noch nicht so lange. Ich hab das Problem das meine Software  Cura die oberen  schichten extrem langsam druck was dazu führt das die schichten zusammen schmelzen.

Hoffe auf schnelle Abhilfe

MFG  

Druck Problem.PNG

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Cura Druck Obere Schichten zu Langsam

Es ist umgekehrt, der druckt immer noch zu schnell und daher kann die vorige Schicht nicht ordentlich abkühlen, bevor schon die nächste kommt. 

 

In Cura gibt es ein Setting mit Min. Layer Time, das steht auf 5s oder so. Setze das höher, damit er noch langsamer druckt, dann sollte es besser werden.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Cura Druck Obere Schichten zu Langsam

Danke für die schnelle Antwort. Das hab ich schon versucht. Hab das auf 60 hoch. Und die letzten Schichten dauern nur um die 35 sec und nach oben immer kürzer. Keine Besserung. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Cura Druck Obere Schichten zu Langsam

Hope you can read English?

 

To let the model cool and solidify, the head needs to be moved away indeed. But while sitting elsewhere, it should keep printing at the same flow rate, so the material in the nozzle keeps the same temperture and viscosity.

 

So I often print a dummy model next to the real one, that has a complementary shape. So the total printing time per layer is always the same. See the examples below: first the concept, then two parts of real models.

 

dummy_inverse_block6.thumb.jpg.2bdb2396588983363b48127ee12d8174.jpg

 

dummy_cutout2.thumb.jpg.750722bab5fa1c22a5e38d2a5717ab5b.jpg

 

krabber1b.thumb.jpg.f9daf3b43ca23fea1e7c43e562ecb126.jpg

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Our picks

    • Survey: Understanding your workflow
      Interact with future concepts and aim to collect your feedback and opinion. In particular, if this would/could be a welcome addition to your 3D printing workflow. Interested?
      • 0 replies
    • Coronavirus: Let's do our part
      Through this post I would like to further explain what we are doing, and what you could be doing. 
      Our efforts consist of 2 layers. First; connect medical institutions and hospitals to (local) 3D Printing hubs to help them print parts of which a 3D model already exists. And second, contribute to design the necessary part and then have it printed via a (local) 3D printing hub. Experts are available from within Ultimaker and from within our network of 3D printing experts.
        • Like
      • 53 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!