Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
  • Sign Up
msidelnik

Error with a hole in a disc

Recommended Posts

Posted · Error with a hole in a disc

Hello, I created a disc with a hole in the middle, but every time I slice in cura the hole dissapears, Could you help me?

 

I think Blender is the problem because I did the same object in 3d Max without problem. But I'm trying to use Blender right now.

 

Best regards!

Screenshot_1.png

Screenshot_2.png

disco48mm.stl

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · Error with a hole in a disc

Well I fix the problem, the issue was the fill mode for the curve in blender.

 

The solution was to put the fill mode on NONE.

 

 

 

Screenshot_3.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×
×
  • Create New...