Jump to content

Cura Sliceing Model with gaps in the walls


Sennris

Recommended Posts

Posted · Cura Sliceing Model with gaps in the walls

Hello everyone! When i slice a modelin Cura for some reason when you look at it in preview it started to have gaps in parts of the model. I use Cura 4.6 and my 3dprinter is a Monoprice Duplicator 6 (rebranded). I linked some screenshots of a few different parts that show the problem and also linked  .3mf project file. Let me know if i can do anything else to help thank you!

missing parts.JPG

missing parts2.JPG

missing parts3.JPG

Chest_Mimic_Toothy.3mf

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
    • Our picks

      • UltiMaker Cura 5.8 beta released
        Another Cura release has arrived and in this 5.8 beta release, the focus is on improving Z seams, as well as completing support for the full Method series of printers by introducing a profile for the UltiMaker Method.
          • Like
        • 1 reply
      • Introducing the UltiMaker Factor 4
        We are happy to announce the next evolution in the UltiMaker 3D printer lineup: the UltiMaker Factor 4 industrial-grade 3D printer, designed to take manufacturing to new levels of efficiency and reliability. Factor 4 is an end-to-end 3D printing solution for light industrial applications
          • Thanks
          • Like
        • 3 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...