Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Lines in Photo Frame


Recommended Posts

Posted · Lines in Photo Frame

Hi

 

I am new to 3D Printing and I am trying to print a photo frame I made in Tinkercad.  I sliced it using prusa and have tried printing in on my prusa and my ender3 but I keep getting two lines in the print.  I print it upright without supports at 210 bed 60.  Infill is 20%.  The lines seem to be appearing in line with the photo space?  The photo frame is made from a solid rectangle shape with square hole cut out and a slit added for the photo. Thanks 

IMG_5238.jpg

IMG_5240.jpg

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...