Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Wandlinie unterbrochen


Recommended Posts

Posted · Wandlinie unterbrochen

Ich drucke einen dünnwandigen Körper mit einer 0.25 Düse in TPU. Die Wandung habe ich so gewählt, dass der Drucker 3x durch die Struktur fährt. An einer Gebelung kommt es in jeder Schicht zur Situation, dass die Düse in eine Sackgasse läuft und umkehrt. In den ersten ca. 15 Schichten ist das kein Problem doch dann tut sich eine Spalte auf. Ich habe schonv ersucht durch zufällige Wahl der Z-Naht eine Lösung zu erzwingen, das funktioneirt aber niccura_01.jpg.f7914e20fa4208f8181a82e0c124a46b.jpght. Hat jemand eine Idee, Merci, Res

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites
    Posted · Wandlinie unterbrochen

    Hallo,

     

    Also die Ergebnisse von "Drucken von dünnen Wände" waren für mich nie viel versprechend.

    Einmal ist die Optik bescheiden, weiteres hat es ja null Stabilität.

     

    Besteht nicht die Möglichkeit einfach die Wände dicker zu machen?

     

    Gruß

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
    • Our picks

      • Ultimaker Transformation Summit

        On April 20 - April 23 we will host the Ultimaker Transformation Summit. Come talk to us via Live chat and get inspired by any of our relevant presentations!
        • 5 replies
      • New here? Register your Ultimaker for free 3D printer onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 0 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...