Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Cura fait des petits trous aléatoires sur ma surface


mercatp
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Cura fait des petits trous aléatoires sur ma surface

Bonjour,

 

J'essaie de trancher l'objet joint, qui est une surface dont l'épaisseur mesuré horizontalement est de 0.4mm, et Cura me fait quelque-chose de très bizarre (voir captures d'écran).
Comprenez-vous pourquoi Cura me fait des trous à des endroits aléatoires ? J'ai essayé d'augmenter l'épaisseur de ma surface, mais même avec une épaisseur de 0.8mm, Cura me fait des trous.

 

Paul

Capture d’écran de 2021-02-16 19-57-30.png

Capture d’écran de 2021-02-16 23-37-33.png

DynikovSurface1.stl

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Cura fait des petits trous aléatoires sur ma surface

    image.thumb.png.55a7348eb79c2e7a3712d5b42e4dd376.png

    au temps pour moi, j'avais changer l’échelle. effectivement quand c'est très petit le découpage laisse des trous.

     

    je n'ai pas trouvé de réglage qui change ce découpage

    désolé

     

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...