Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Contrôle du wrapping impression TPU longue


IronRedstar
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited) · Contrôle du wrapping impression TPU longue

Bonjour,

 

Je dois imprimer une pièce assez grande en TPU Ultimaker (environ 16h d'impression). Il n'y a pas de supports, j'ai mis le brim, température nozzle à 221° et j'ai tenté plateau à 0° puis à 70°, sur mon Ultimaker 2+, vitesse 30 % pour les parois et remplissage.

 

Les petites impressions (environ 2h), ça va.

 

Quelqu'un peut-il me dire si c'est possible de contrôler le wrapping de cette matière dans le cas d'une impression de longue durée ?

Edited by IronRedstar
  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    • 3 weeks later...
    Posted · Contrôle du wrapping impression TPU longue

    Pour celles & ceux que ça intéresse:

     

    J'ai essayé le produit Magigoo Flex, comme conseillé par Ultimaker sur comment imprimer le TPU95A, je valide cette méthode, ça colle bien.

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 11 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...