Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Supports aerborescents


formet
 Share

Recommended Posts

Posted · Supports aerborescents

Bonjour,

 

   Je fais un essais avec les supports arborescents mais les plafonds des supports sont trop éloignés de la couche imprimée , ce qui fait que celle-ci fait des fils. Je ne trouve pas comment régler cette distance.

 

Merci d'avance pour les réponses

 

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Posted · Supports aerborescents

    grrrr obligé de faire mon @darkdvd

    renseigne ton imprimante dans ton profil.

     

     

    as tu essayé de réduire la distance? utilises tu une autre matière pour les supports? si oui tu peux encore réduire la distance 

  • Link to post
    Share on other sites

    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now
     Share

    • Our picks

      • New here? Get ahead with a free onboarding course
        Hi,
         
        Often getting started is the most difficult part of any process. A good start sets you up for success and saves you time and energy that could be spent elsewhere. That is why we have a onboarding course ready for
        Ultimaker S5 Pro Bundle, Ultimaker S5, Ultimaker S3 Ultimaker 2+ Connect.   
        They're ready for you on the Ultimaker Academy platform. All you need to do to gain access is to register your product to gain free access. 
        Ready? Register your product here in just 60 seconds.
          • Like
        • 8 replies
    ×
    ×
    • Create New...