Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
david-ganon

big problem hapend all the time :(

Recommended Posts

Posted · big problem hapend all the time :(

When my um2 prints the outside and inside walls, ther is some space in them. Between the layers. i think my nozzle extrude less then 0.4mm thick. how canu solve this?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · big problem hapend all the time :(

If I'm understanding this correctly (a picture would be nice) I believe this can be caused by not levelling the bed properly, i.e. having the bed a little too far from the nozzle, so the filament doesn't get squished enough.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Our picks

    • Ultimaker Cura 4.0 | Stable available!
      Ultimaker Cura 4.0 is mainly focused on the improved user interface and cloud integration.
      As always, we want to collect your user feedback for this release. If there are any improvements you can think of, feel free to mention it here and help us to shape the next release.
      • 98 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!