Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
mgadsky

flow rate not constant

Recommended Posts

Posted · flow rate not constant

Hi, I have a UM2, it print little pieces good, but when I try to print something big I have a little holes in the print, the material is not constantly flowing, I am printing ColorFabb XT white, temperature 253, speed 10 mm/s, fan speed 100%, what can I do?? pleas help me.file:

 

 

IMG 8988

IMG 8990

IMG 8989

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · flow rate not constant

Please post pictures. To upload a picture click "gallery" in the top left of this page. Then click blue "upload" button. After uploading start a new post and click "my media" next to smile icon.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted · flow rate not constant

The nozzle was blocked I changed it to new one, two Robert's feeder pieces I printed were broken, I put the original feeder and I am printing again the pieces, thanks so much for the help.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Our picks

    • Ultimaker Cura 4.0 | Stable available!
      Ultimaker Cura 4.0 is mainly focused on the improved user interface and cloud integration.
      As always, we want to collect your user feedback for this release. If there are any improvements you can think of, feel free to mention it here and help us to shape the next release.
      • 98 replies
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!