Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Phoenyx

Member
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Country
    FR
  1. Someone can help me, maybe few advices? Thanks
  2. Hello Community! (Sorry in advance if it's not the correct rubric.) I created a part for my hobby, but I find my printed parts too fragile. I printed them with Esun ABS and I tried many parameters, but the results are too brittle. ABS material is know as a little bit flexible, but my parts crack for nothing. Layer: 0.08 to 0.2 Thickness: 0.8 to 1.2 Filling: 25 to 50% Speed: 25mm/s to 50mm/s Fan: 0% to 50% Bed: 100 to 110°C Head: 240 to 250°C And now, I'm trying with a cover on front and partly on top to keep a maximum of the temperature (I measure approx. 48°C in the box next to the part). Many thanks for your help. (Sorry for my English, I seldom practice..)
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!