Jump to content

toffo

Dormant
  • Content Count

    4
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral
  1. Hi, I've been trying to fine tune my Ultimaker settings with the treefrog. Otherwise it's quite close to perfect, but for some reason the "nose" does not print ok.. I've tried different speeds, temperature, decreasing the filament flow etc... Could you please tell me what's wrong? Jani
  2. Thanks for the tips. I tried to change the filament size and it got a little better, but it still seems that the lines are too far from each other in the bottom layers. Layer heigh 0.2, Wall thickness and bottom/top 0.8, print speed 50, temp 225, joris activated.
  3. Hi, I've been trying to print those fine cups of Joris. The walls come out perfectly but usually the cups won't hold water because the bottom is not solid. What could cause this?
  4. Hi Everyone, I quite new to 3D printing and Ultimaker. So far I've been impressed with the quality, but there is much to learn. I've been trying to find the answer to stripes/banding in Z axis in my prints. Any ideas?
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!