Jump to content

ubi90

Dormant
  • Content Count

    9
  • Joined

  • Last visited

    Never

Community Reputation

0 Neutral
  1. thx for those advices. I will finish my print with 230°C. The diameter is 2.94 2.92 Speed is 100mm/s Speed is ok i guess.
  2. Hi, Got a problem on UM2 with bad prints (holes) as you can see on this pic : https://www.dropbox.com/s/21cw7h9iqa11dah/20140512_121226.jpg It seems that there are some very little holes happening during the print. it is not filled 100%. PLA 210 / 75 Filament 3mm Fan speed 100% Layer 0.1mm Thx for help !
  3. Hi, Here is a video about 3mm on UM2. https://www.dropbox.com/s/utonmgx4maalsde/20140512_121312.mp4 What setting would you recomend to prevent the "turn back" at the back, because it can damage filament and get stuck, then no extrusion anymore :( What settings would be ok ? Best regards, thx for help !
  4. Thx, where about in Cura do you change this ? cant see thos options even in expert settings (maybe they are called differenty)
  5. Fan speed already at 100 /// cant do more for layer height... i like it at 100um increasing the thickness of the solid top fill => how do you this ? this might be the only solution :( thx for help
  6. Thx a lot.... !!! I will try this !
  7. Hi Guys, I got a problem on the tops of my prints... some holes and bad "finish". I tried to print same models files on others printers (other brand) and no problem. Any ideas ? Please see pic attached. https://www.dropbox.com/s/hjame4ory1u67gc/20140505_114527.jpg Thx a lot.
  8. Good Thx a lot, will try this
  9. Hi all, Got a problem on UM2, with axis as you can see on the video :( https://www.dropbox.com/s/8madtf32r1lk4ku/20140502_172655.mp4 Axis are reacting strange and out of the outfit. Got any idea ? Found no info on internet. Thx !
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!