Jump to content

xelannal

Dormant
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

    Never

Community Reputation

0 Neutral
  1. Hello everyone, I'm new to UM2. Would like to ask a question. The parameters are printed in 210 degree heating bed 50 degree, and off after the first layer is printed. layer height 0.1 shell 0.8 Bottom/top 0.6 fill 30 print speed 50 Problems I had so far according to filament (all from UM) color pla (tried blue and red) in the end the print process, the nozzle touch the infill structure, smear the grid structure (almost) into a surface, not sure if it intend to do that, after all, the top surface closed quite well. transparent pla the setting were the same, but instead a grid structure, it's more like a pole structure. The walls looks like melted, and then intersection points become little poles. I didn't care too much due to the strength and surface is fine. flexible pla - black it's a very bad result, and I don't understand why. All the same setting and different material. http://postimg.org/image/p3mqbefy1/ Did anyone experience the same? or you know any tips? please let me know. Thanks a lot! best regards, Max
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!