Jump to content

geniusdesignlab

Dormant
  • Content Count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Country
    US
  1. Hello, is there anyway I can adjust the support area when I using PVA as support? when I enable support with Extruder 2 PVA, I see many useless support as added. Is there anyway I can manually remove these useless area?
  2. I have an UM3, the problem is when using the PVA, when I print PLA or ABS they are all good. but once I print with both PLA + PVA, the problems come. I have to run few time to have it printed right. most of the time on the first few layers the PVA is not stick together. I have try to increase the temp about 10 degree higher and flow increase to 115%, some time it works and some time it doesn't. My question is, what is the best setting when print PLA + PVA Thanks,
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!