Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

RussellCreations

New member
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Country
    US
  1. I've been printing for at least a year and a half and have been coming across this issue as of recent. For my longer prints the infill will "bump" up at certain location and cause the print to be uneven, which will intern shake the printbed something fierce. I'm wondering if anyone else has had this issue and if anyone has resolved it. Any help would be appreciated, thanks! I've attached some pictures and will list off my settings from Cura (computer says 15.04.3). I'm using an Ultimaker 2 Extended. Layer height: .1 Shell Thickness: .4 Retraction Enabled Bottom/Top Thickness: .3 Fill Density: 10 Print Speed: 30 Print Head Temp: 210-212C Buildplate Temp: 60C
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!