Jump to content

First attempt at gold leaf coating 1.0

   (0 reviews)
Sign in to follow this  

1 Screenshot

About This File

First time ever with gold leaf, and found it a bit hard to get in the tiny gaps and holes that seem to crop up  lot. Maybe not enough glue. Would be good for statues or other smooth objects.




User Feedback

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest

  • This will not be shown to other users.
  • Add a review...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!