Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts
  • Sign Up

sabbot

Member
  • Content Count

    8
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral
  1. Thanks guys for answering my questions. I guess I wasn't patient enough for the whole print to be completed. Now I have started printing again and it's just doing great so far. Thanks again
  2. I tried to print it with support and the support pattern was zig zag
  3. Hi, I tried to print pusheen cat which was supposed to be a hollow object. But the printer kept filling inside, so I stopped printing. I was using Ender 3 pro and PLA+ filament. The nozzle temperature was 210 degree Celsius and bed temperature was 70 degree Celsius. The print speed was 30mm/s. The layer height was set to 0.2mm, the infill was 0% and the maximum resolution was 0.1. I used support, the pattern was zig-zag the support density was 10%. The wall thickness was 0.8mm. Please help me out. pusheen_little_tail.stl
  4. @Mari thank you so much. I'll surely give it another try.
  5. What was the wall height? By the way thanks for experimental printing.
  6. Here is the project file gaming ring 22 mm.STL
  7. Hi, I'm new to 3d printing. I use Ender 3 pro. I tried to print this ring with 0% infill, print speed of 30mm/s, resolution of 0.35. The extruder temperature was 210 degree celsius and bed temperature was 70 degree celsius. I'm totally unaware, what actually went wrong. My printer started printing something box like substance. I was using PLA+ filament. Please help to improve this. Thanks in advance.
×
×
  • Create New...