Jump to content
Ultimaker Community of 3D Printing Experts

Connor240

Member
  • Content Count

    4
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

Personal Information

  • Field of Work
    Other
  • Country
    US
  • 3D printer
    Ultimaker Original
  1. Connor240

    Holes in Print

    I am printing with white hatchbox PLA at 210C with bed at 65C, flow 110%. The top layers are very thin and the texture is not uniform. Walls are also not touching each other. Plaese help
  2. Connor240

    Shell walls not adhering

    Oh. Lol. I did cut the print speed in half and I got much better results. Thank you for the help.
  3. Connor240

    Shell walls not adhering

    Thank you for the input. I will go ahead and try to up the flow
  4. Connor240

    Shell walls not adhering

    I have an MP Maker Select Plus and the outer walls are not adhering to the print. I am using White Hatchbox PLA, 200C extruder, and 60C print bed with 105% flow.
×

Important Information

Welcome to the Ultimaker Community of 3D printing experts. Visit the following links to read more about our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy. Thank you!